VanIslander
A 19-year ATDer on HfBoards
ATD 2024
DEADLINE to join: Wednesday, January 31st at noon eastern. - IS HERE. SIGN UP IS FINISHED.
Draft order will be randomized and it'll be announced by a mod by Friday.
Then, if they want, GMs can switch their entire pick order in the snake draft.
The draft clock will begin Monday, February 5th. The 1st round clock will be 24 hours long, dropping to 12 hours for round 2.
There will be 24 rounds, with 18 starting skaters, 2 goalies, a coach and three others for the bench. After the draft there will be votes tallied by an ex-ATDer or mod and a regular season standings list resulting. Then playoff match-ups.
What's your team name (city and nickname)?
1. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs
2. Hitru & Professor What - Gallifrey TARDIS
3. Habsfan18 & VanIslander - Broome Dusters
4. Voight - Lone Star Brahmas
5. jigglysquishy - Regina Capitals
6. ImporterExporter & Johnny Engine - Trois Rivieres AC
7. Claude the Fraud - Cape Breton Eagles
8. GKJ - Philadelphia Firebirds
9. axman15 - Hamilton Tigers
10. Hawkeytown18 - Chicago Shamrocks
11. Transplanted Caper - Sydney Millionaires
12. Hockey Stathead - Detroit Vipers
13. MVP of West Hollywd - Drumheller Dinosaurs
14. BenchBrawl - Canadiens de Montréal
15. tony d - California Golden Seals
16. nabby12 - Winnipeg Falcons
16. Keith Tkachuk & tinyzombies - Vagabonds de Montréal
18. ResilientBeast & rmartin65 - Montreal Victorias
19. The Macho King - Richmond Renegades
20. Boreal01 - Cleveland Barons
21. Dr. John Carlson - Hogsmeade Lunas
22. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers
23. spitsfan24 - Team Windsor
It's a no-trade draft.
But remember, if you don't like the randomized draft position, you will have a few days to ask another team to swap draft positions prior to the draft clock beginning, presuming that team hasn't already picked.
Draft order released:
1. @Dr John Carlson - Hogsmeade Lunas
2. @tony d - California Golden Seals
3. @ImporterExporter & @Johnny Engine - Trois Rivieres AC
4. @MVP of West Hollywd - Drumheller Dinosaurs
5. @GKJ - Philadelphia Firebirds
6. @spitsfan24 - Team Windsor
7. @axman15 - Hamilton Tigers
8. @Hockey Stathead - Detroit Vipers
9. @Voight - Lone Star Brahmas
10. @nabby12 - Winnipeg Falcons
11. @Transplanted Caper - Sydney Millionaires
12. @The Macho King - Richmond Renegades
13. @BenchBrawl - Canadiens de Montréal
14. @Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs
15. @Hitru & @Professor What - Gallifrey TARDIS
16. @BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers
17. @Habsfan18 & @VanIslander - Broome Dusters
18. @Keith Tkachuk & @tinyzombies - Vagabonds de Montréal
19. @Boreal01 - Cleveland Barons
20. @jigglysquishy - Regina Capitals
21. @Claude The Fraud - Cape Breton Eagles
22. @ResilientBeast & @rmartin65 - Montreal Victorias
23. @Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks
Note: 18 & 22 swapped.
Then 22 & 23 swapped.
Then 13 & 20 swapped.
Then 20 & 22 swapped.
DEADLINE to join: Wednesday, January 31st at noon eastern. - IS HERE. SIGN UP IS FINISHED.
Draft order will be randomized and it'll be announced by a mod by Friday.
Then, if they want, GMs can switch their entire pick order in the snake draft.
The draft clock will begin Monday, February 5th. The 1st round clock will be 24 hours long, dropping to 12 hours for round 2.
There will be 24 rounds, with 18 starting skaters, 2 goalies, a coach and three others for the bench. After the draft there will be votes tallied by an ex-ATDer or mod and a regular season standings list resulting. Then playoff match-ups.
What's your team name (city and nickname)?
1. Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs
2. Hitru & Professor What - Gallifrey TARDIS
3. Habsfan18 & VanIslander - Broome Dusters
4. Voight - Lone Star Brahmas
5. jigglysquishy - Regina Capitals
6. ImporterExporter & Johnny Engine - Trois Rivieres AC
7. Claude the Fraud - Cape Breton Eagles
8. GKJ - Philadelphia Firebirds
9. axman15 - Hamilton Tigers
10. Hawkeytown18 - Chicago Shamrocks
11. Transplanted Caper - Sydney Millionaires
12. Hockey Stathead - Detroit Vipers
13. MVP of West Hollywd - Drumheller Dinosaurs
14. BenchBrawl - Canadiens de Montréal
15. tony d - California Golden Seals
16. nabby12 - Winnipeg Falcons
16. Keith Tkachuk & tinyzombies - Vagabonds de Montréal
18. ResilientBeast & rmartin65 - Montreal Victorias
19. The Macho King - Richmond Renegades
20. Boreal01 - Cleveland Barons
21. Dr. John Carlson - Hogsmeade Lunas
22. BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers
23. spitsfan24 - Team Windsor
It's a no-trade draft.
But remember, if you don't like the randomized draft position, you will have a few days to ask another team to swap draft positions prior to the draft clock beginning, presuming that team hasn't already picked.
Draft order released:
1. @Dr John Carlson - Hogsmeade Lunas
2. @tony d - California Golden Seals
3. @ImporterExporter & @Johnny Engine - Trois Rivieres AC
4. @MVP of West Hollywd - Drumheller Dinosaurs
5. @GKJ - Philadelphia Firebirds
6. @spitsfan24 - Team Windsor
7. @axman15 - Hamilton Tigers
8. @Hockey Stathead - Detroit Vipers
9. @Voight - Lone Star Brahmas
10. @nabby12 - Winnipeg Falcons
11. @Transplanted Caper - Sydney Millionaires
12. @The Macho King - Richmond Renegades
13. @BenchBrawl - Canadiens de Montréal
14. @Leaf Lander - Toronto Maple Leafs
15. @Hitru & @Professor What - Gallifrey TARDIS
16. @BraveCanadian - Guelph Platers
17. @Habsfan18 & @VanIslander - Broome Dusters
18. @Keith Tkachuk & @tinyzombies - Vagabonds de Montréal
19. @Boreal01 - Cleveland Barons
20. @jigglysquishy - Regina Capitals
21. @Claude The Fraud - Cape Breton Eagles
22. @ResilientBeast & @rmartin65 - Montreal Victorias
23. @Hawkey Town 18 - Chicago Shamrocks
Note: 18 & 22 swapped.
Then 22 & 23 swapped.
Then 13 & 20 swapped.
Then 20 & 22 swapped.
Last edited: